Welcome to the Winners’ Circle for Chanticleer International Book Awards!

Semi-Finalists, First Place Category Winner, and Grand Prize Winners Swag

2018 Blue Ribbon Packages – If you live in the US your Blue Ribbon Package will be sent to you after you confirm your latest address and respond to our official notification email. If you live outside the US, order your international shipping box and be sure to reply to our official notification email.

Gold Sticker Reorders  – $48.00 per 150 stickers plus shipping.
Order more gold foil GRAND PRIZE book stickers.

Order more gold foil FIRST IN CATEGORY book stickers.

Order more silver foil SEMI-FINALIST book stickers 

2018 Digital Winner Badges for 1st Place in Category are posted below: 

(Click the link, right-click the image, choose “save image as.” The image looks like it’s set against a black background, but it will actually be transparent.)

Cygnus 2018 Awards
Global Thriller 2018 Awards
Journey 2018 Awards
I & I 2018 Awards
Mystery & Mayhem 2018 Awards
Gertrude Warner 2018 Awards
Dante Rossetti 2018 Awards
Chaucer 2018 Awards
Goethe 2018 Awards
Laramie 2018 Awards
Chatelaine 2018 Awards
Clue 2018 Awards
Little Peeps 2018 Awards
OZMA 2018 Awards
Paranormal 2018 Awards
Somerset 2018 Awards

2018 Digital Winner Badges for Grand Prize Award Winners:

Cygnus 2018 Grand Prize – J.I Rogers
Global Thriller 2018 Grand Prize – Michael Pronko
Journey 2018 Grand Prize – Janice S. Ellis
I & I 2018 Grand Prize – Cassandra Overby
Mystery & Mayhem 2018 Grand Prize – Michelle Cox
Gertrude Warner 2018 Grand Prize – Jules Luther
Dante Rossetti 2018 Grand Prize – Lynn Yvonne Moon
Chaucer 2018 Grand Prize – Edward Rickford
Goethe 2018 Grand Prize – Ronald E. Yates
Laramie 2018 Grand Prize – Ruth Hull Chatlien
Chatelaine 2018 Grand Prize – Nicola Slade
Clue 2018 Grand Prize – Timothy Burgess
Little Peeps 2018 Grand Prize – Denise Ditto
OZMA 2018 Grand Prize – Elana A. Mugdan
Paranormal 2018 Grand Prize – Joy Ross Davis
Somerset 2018 Grand Prize – Barbara A. Stark-Nemon
Overall Grand Prize – Ronald E. Yates

Past Winners’ Circles

2017 Digital Winner Badges for 1st in Category are posted below: (click the link, right click the image, choose “save image as”)

Cygnus 2017 Awards
Global Thriller 2017 Awards
Journey 2017 Awards
I & I 2017 Awards
Mystery & Mayhem 2017 Awards
Gertrude Warner 2017 Awards
Dante Rossetti 2017 Awards
Chaucer 2017 Awards
Goethe 2017 Awards
Laramie 2017 Awards
Chatelaine 2017 Awards
Clue 2017 Awards
Little Peeps 2017 Awards
OZMA 2017 Awards
Paranormal 2017 Awards
Somerset 2017 Awards

2017 Digital Winner Badges for Grand Prize Award Winners:


Cygnus 2017 Grand Prize – John Yarrow
Global Thriller 2017 Grand Prize – Sara Stamey
Journey 2017 Grand Prize – Susan Marie Conrad
I & I 2017 Grand Prize – Kari Rhyan
Mystery & Mayhem 2017 Grand Prize – Carl & Jane Bock
Gertrude Warner 2017 Grand Prize – Paul Aertker
Dante Rossetti 2017 Grand Prize – DJ Munro
Chaucer 2017 Grand Prize – Catherine A Wilson & Catherine T Wilson
Goethe 2017 Grand Prize – Peter Greene
Laramie 2017 Grand Prize – Michelle Rene
Chatelaine 2017 Grand Prize – Leigh Grant
Clue 2017 Grand Prize – Kaylin McFarren
Little Peeps 2017 Grand Prize – Peggy Sullivan
OZMA 2017 Grand Prize – T. K. Riggins
Paranormal 2017 Grand Prize – Avanti Centrae
Somerset 2017 Grand Prize – Chuck Gould
Overall Grand Prize – Michelle Rene

 

2016 Digital Winner Badges for 1st in Category
Cygnus 2016 Awards
Journey 2016 Awards
Mystery & Mayhem 2016 Awards
Gertrude Warner 2016 Awards
Dante Rossetti 2016 Awards
Chaucer 2016 Awards
Goethe 2016 Awards
Laramie 2016 Awards
Chatelaine 2016 Awards
Clue 2016 Awards
Little Peeps 2016 Awards
Ozma 2016 Awards
Paranormal 2016 Awards
Somerset 2016 Awards

2016 Digital Winner Badges for Grand Prize Award Winners
Cygnus 2016 Grand Prize – Sean P. Curley
Journey 2016 Grand Prize – Destiny Allison
Mystery & Mayhem 2016 Grand Prize – Alice K. Boatwright
Gertrude Warner 2016 Grand Prize – Alan Sproles & Lizanne Southgate
Dante Rossetti 2016 Grand Prize – Susan Faw
Chaucer 2016 Grand Prize – Carol M. Cram
Goethe 2016 Grand Prize – J.L. Oakley
Laramie 2016 Grand Prize – Jacquie Rogers
Chatelaine 2016 Grand Prize – M.A. Clarke Scott
Clue 2016 Grand Prize – Keith Tittle
Little Peeps 2016 Grand Prize – Denise Ditto
Ozma 2016 Grand Prize – V. Laksham
Paranormal 2016 Grand Prize – Christopher Leibig
Somerset 2016 Grand Prize – Alexandar Boldizar
Overall Grand Prize – Alexandar Boldizar

2015 Digital Winner Badges for 1st in Category (click the link, right click the image, choose “save image as”):
Cygnus 2015 Awards
Journey 2015 Awards
Mystery & Mayhem 2015 Awards
Dante Rossetti 2015 Awards
Chaucer 2015 Awards
Laramie 2015 Awards
Chatelaine 2015 Awards
Clue 2015 Awards
Paranormal 2015 Awards
Somerset 2015 Awards

2015 Digital Winner Badges for Grand Prize
Cygnus 2015 Grand Prize – James R. Wells
Journey 2015 Grand Prize – Grant Harper Reid
Mystery & Mayhem 2015 Grand Prize – Wendy Delaney
Dante Rossetti 2015 Grand Prize – Nikki McCormack
Chaucer 2015 Grand Prize – Robert A. Wright
Laramie 2015 Grand Prize – Sara Dahmen
Chatelaine 2015 Grand Prize – Nicole Evelina
Clue 2015 Grand Prize – Lonna Enox
Paranormal 2015 Grand Prize – Carolyn Haley
Somerset 2015 Grand Prize – Rick Lenz
Overall Grand Prize – Nicole Evelina

2014 Digital Winner Badges for 1st in Category
Cygnus 2014 Awards
Journey 2014 Awards
Mystery & Mayhem 2014 Awards
Dante Rossetti 2014 Awards
Chaucer 2014 Awards
Laramie 2014 Awards
Chatelaine 2014 Awards
Clue 2014 Awards
Paranormal 2014 Awards
Somerset 2014 Awards

See your name in lights – links to all the book awards winner announcement pages

2016 Grand Prize & Best Book Winners

2015 Grand Prize & Best Book Winners

2014 Grand Prize & Best Book Winners

2013 Grand Prize & Best Book Winners

2012 Grand Prize & Best Book Winners

First Place in Category Winners

Finalist Lists[/fusion_builder_column][/fusion_builder_row][/fusion_builder_container]